Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club, The Institute, Wood Road, Tettenhall Wood, Wolverhampton, WV6 8NF 2018-2019 Season Cookie & Privacy Policy
Share on Facebook
Google+
Our Page You Tube
Home About Us News Programme Gallery Competition Links Resources Contact Us
Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club, The Institute, Wood Road, Tettenhall Wood, Wolverhampton, WV6 8NF

TWPC Programme 2018 - 2019

Click here to download a copy

Meetings on Tuesdays at 7.30pm prompt

04 September - Show Us Yer Snaps


11 September - A Print Miscellany

Dave Eaves ARPS, DPAGB

18 September - Infra-Red

Tony Winfield CPAGB

25 September - 1st Round PDI Competition

Judge: John Haines

26 September - Studio Night

TBA

02 October - Sports Illustrated

Roger Evans FBPE, EFIAP, DPAGB

9 October - Members Evening

TBA

16 October - It Rained in Namibia

Simon Palmer

23 October - 1st Round Print Competition

Judge: Ken Hudson CPAGB, BPE3*

24 October - Studio Night

TBA

30 October - One Man and his Camper Van

Tony Gervis FRPS


06 November - Ink Expressions

John Cartlidge EFIAP/p, BPE4*

13 November - Trypitch (Portfolio) Competition

Judge: Jon Baker MFIAP, EFIAP/p

20 November - River Rhone and African Elephants

David Keith Jones FRPS

27 November - Many Faces of China

Mike Sharplesi ARPS, MPAGB, EFIAP, BPE5*

28 November - Studio Night

TBA

04 December - 2nd Round PDI Competition

Judge: Warren Alani DPAGB,ARPS, AFIAP, BPE5*

11 December - Christmas Meal

TBA

29 December 2018 - Christmas Walk

TBA

2018

08 January - Smethwick International Exhibition

Smethwick Photographic Society

15 January - 2nd Round Print Competition

Judge: Graham Walton DPAGB

22 January - Bridgnorth Battle (Home)

Judge: Louise Hill LRPS, MPAGB

29 January - Members Night

TBA

30 January -  Studio Night

TBA

05 February - 3rd Round PDI Competition

Judge: Peter Cheetham

12 February - Garden Safari

Paddy Ruske

19 February - MCPF Travelling Portfolio


26 February - Themed Competition - Street

Judge: Ralph Duckett MPAGB, APAGB, EFIAP

28 February - Studio Night

TBA

05 March - New Talk

Tony Thomas EFIAP

12 March - An Evening With...

Audrey and Russell Price

19 March - 3rd Round Print Competition

Judge: Steve Clifford CPAGB

26 March - Annie's Land

Dr Anne Sutcliffe FRPS, EFIAP, PPSA

27 March - Studio Night

TBA

02 April - Chairman's Evening

PDI Competition: Theme - TBA

09 April- Newport Battle (Home)

Judge: John Hartshorne LRPS, DPAGB, BPE3*

16 April - 4th Round PDI Competition

Judge: Ian Whiston DPAGB, BPE3*

Easter Break


30 April - An Evening With...

Jon and Sue Baker MFIAP, EFIAP/p  //  EFIAP, BPE3*

07 May - 4th Round Print Competition

Judge: Barbara Lawton FRPS, DPAGB

14 May - Nature Photography

Claire Carter

19 May - Annual Coach Trip

TBA

21 May - Members End of Season Road Show

TBA

28 May - Open Evening

TBA

29 May - Studio Night

TBA

04 June - AGM


11 June - SA Night Out With Your Camera

TBA





26 June - Summer Programme Begins

2019