Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club, The Institute, Wood Road, Tettenhall Wood, Wolverhampton, WV6 8NF 2017-2018 Season Cookie & Privacy Policy
Share on Facebook
Google+
Our Page You Tube
Home About Us News Programme Gallery Competition Links Resources Contact Us
Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club, The Institute, Wood Road, Tettenhall Wood, Wolverhampton, WV6 8NF

TWPC Programme 2017 - 2018

Click here to download a copy

Meetings on Tuesdays at 7.30pm prompt

05 September - Show Us Yer Snaps


12 September - Visions of America

Tony Gervis FRPS

19 September - Digital Ramblings

Paddy Ruske

26 September - 1st Round PDI Competition

Judge: John Haines

27 September - Studio Night

TBA

03 October - Photos - My Passion

Bob Underhill APAGD, AIPF

10 October - Here to Eternity

Peter Siviter DPAGB, EFIAP, BPE5*

17 October - 1st Round Print Competition

Judge: David Venables DPAGB, BPE4*

24 October - The Many Faces of China

Mike Sharples MPAGB, EFIAP, BPE5*

25 October - Studio Night

TBA

31 October - Land of Light and Atmosphere

Irene Froy MPAGB, Hon PAGB, EFIAP


08 November - PDI Tryptych Competition

Judge: Tony Thomas EFIAP

14 November - Member's Night


21 November - An Evening With....

Ken Bryan

28 November - Seeing is Believing

Warren Alani DPAGB, ARPS, AFIAP, BPE3*

29 November - Studio Night

TBA

05 December - 2nd Round PDI Competition

Judge: Paddy Ruske

12 December - Christmas Meal

TBA

01 January 2018 - Christmas Walk

TBA

2017

02 January - Yellowstone

Ian and Janet Griffiths

09 January - Smethwick International Exhibition

Smethwick International

16 January - 2nd Round Print Competition

Judge: Graham Walton DPAGB

23 January - Members Night

TBA

30 January -  AVs with Hints and Tips

John Holt ARPS, DPAGB, BPE5*

31 January - Studio Night

TBA

06 February - 3rd Round PDI Competition

Judge: Peter Cheetham

13 February - An Intro to Creative Photography

Tony Winfield

20 February - MCPF Travelling Portfolio


27 February - Member's Night


28 February - Studio Night


06 March - 3rd Round Print Competition

Judge: Ralph Duckett MPAGB, APAGB, EFIAP

13 March - Burning in the Shadows

Graham Walton DPAGB

15 March - Bridgnorth Battle (Away)


20 March - The Big Picture - Take 2

John Hartshorne LRPS, DPAGB, BPE3*

27 March - Themed Competition - Mono Images

Judge: Peter Clarke FRPS, EFIAP/p, APSA, MPSA

28 March - Studio Night


10 April - Newport Battle (Away)


17 April - 4th Round PDI Competition

Judge: John Hartshorne LRPS, DPAGB, BPE3*

24 April - An Evening With...

...The AV Group

25 April - Studio Night

TBA

01 May - 4th Round Print Competition

Judge: Dave Tucker DPAGB, AFIAP, BPE3*

08 May - Members Road Show


13 May - Annual Coach Trip

TBA

15 May - Chairman's Evening

PDI Competition: Theme - Autumn Colours

22 May - From Alaska to Argentina (Wildlife)

Mark Sisson

29 May - Summer Social and Presentations

TBA

30 May - Studio Night

TBA

05 June - AGM


12 June - A Night Out With Your Camera

TBA

26 June - Summer Programme Begins

2018